EPA Tribal Program Managers
Office of Air and Radiation | Pat Childers (childers.pat@epa.gov) |
(202) 564-1082 |
Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention | Amanda Hauff (hauff.amanda@epa.gov) |
(202) 566-0603 |
Office of the Chief Financial Officer | Jessica Snyder (snyder.jessica@epa.gov) |
(202) 564-1478 |
Office of Enforcement and Compliance Assurance | Jonathan Binder (binder.jonathan@epa.gov) |
(202) 564‐2516 |
Office of Enforcement and Compliance Assurance / Office of Environmental Justice |
Danny Gogal (gogal.danny@epa.gov) |
(202) 564‐2576 |
Office of General Counsel | Tom Marshall (marshall.tom@epa.gov) |
(202) 564‐5549 |
Office of International and Tribal Affairs | Vacant | |
Office of Land and Emergency Management | Erika Wilson (wilson.erika@epa.gov) |
(202) 343-9113 |
Office of Mission Support | Beth Jackson (jackson.elizabeth@epa.gov) |
(202) 566‐0626 |
Office of Research and Development | Monica Rodia (rodia.monica@epa.gov) |
(202) 564‐8322 |
Office of Water | Karen Gude (gude.karen@epa.gov) |
(202) 564-0831 |
Lead Region Coordinator | Deborah Bredehoft (bredehoft.deborah@epa.gov) |
(913) 551-7164 |
Region 1 | Mike Stover (stover.michael@epa.gov) |
(617) 918‐1123 |
Region 2 | Grant Jonathan (jonathan.grant@epa.gov) |
(212) 637‐3843 |
Region 3 | Brian Hamilton (hamilton.brian@epa.gov) |
(215) 814-5497 |
Region 4 | Katie Pugh (pugh.katherine@epa.gov) |
(404) 562‐8351 |
Region 5 | Alan Walts (walts.alan@epa.gov) |
(312) 353‐8894 |
Region 6 | Randy Gee (gee.randy@epa.gov) |
(214) 665‐8355 |
Region 7 | Patrick Bustos (bustos.patrick@epa.gov) |
(913) 551‐7969 |
Lead Region/Region 7 Lead Region Coordinator (LRC) |
Deborah Bredehoft (bredehoft.deborah@epa.gov) |
(913) 551-7164 |
Region 8 | Mary Goldade (goldade.mary@epa.gov) |
(303) 312-7024 |
Region 9 | Jeremy Bauer (bauer.jeremy@epa.gov) |
(415) 972‐3054 |
Region 10 | Stacy Murphy (murphy.stacy@epa.gov) |
(206) 553-2106 |
To find additional EPA Tribal Program contacts, please visit the American Indian Environmental Office's About Us page.